House Cleaning

House Cleaning requests with clear expectations.

GenesisList gives clients a simple path to request House Cleaning providers for recurring, deep clean, move-in, move-out, and preparation jobs.

House Cleaning needs clear access details, timing, and expectations. GenesisList keeps those details connected before the Provider arrives.

Inside the app

House Cleaning work needs more than a search result.

House Cleaning uses the shared GenesisList foundation at launch: Profile, Clients, Schedule, Estimates, Invoices, files, photos, and communication. Recurring cleaning plans and cleaning-specific checklists can expand after launch.

App-supported workflowHouse Cleaning
Client workflow

How Clients use GenesisList for House Cleaning.

  1. 1

    Search for House Cleaning providers by ZIP code and service need.

  2. 2

    Send room notes, property access details, preferred timing, and photos.

  3. 3

    Confirm the visit and keep messages connected to the request.

  4. 4

    Receive Estimate, Invoice, and follow-up documents in one place.

Provider workflow

How Providers manage House Cleaning work.

  1. 1

    Capture Client access details and preferred cleaning window.

  2. 2

    Use Schedule to organize one-time, deep-clean, or move-out visits.

  3. 3

    Attach photos and notes for each job.

  4. 4

    Send Estimate and Invoice documents from the same Client record.

App modules for this pillar

The workflow tools that matter most for House Cleaning.

GenesisList keeps Profile, Clients, Schedule, documents, files, and communication connected so each pillar can evolve into deeper workflow tools over time.

Client details and access notes

Collect access instructions, room notes, photos, preferred time windows, and Client expectations before the visit.

  • Client records
  • Files and photos
  • Job history

Visit confirmation

Use Schedule to confirm cleaning visits, move-in or move-out timing, and follow-up needs.

  • Visit Schedule
  • Route handoff
  • Client confirmation

Simple commercial documents

Share Estimates, Invoices, and document confirmations without forcing the Client into a complicated workflow.

  • PDF Invoice
  • Payment status
  • Project totals
Common service needs

House Cleaning categories

Cleaning

Home and office cleaning services

Deep cleaning

Detailed residential or commercial deep cleaning.

Move-in / move-out cleaning

Cleaning for move-in, move-out, rental turnover, and real estate preparation.

For clients

Search with better job context.

  • Request standard cleaning, deep cleaning, move-in, and move-out services.
  • Share notes and access details before the provider arrives.
  • Use chat and Schedule context to reduce missed details.
For providers

Keep the workflow connected.

  • Present service types, service area, and availability in one profile.
  • Receive client notes, photos, and Schedule context before the visit.
  • Prepare the workspace for future cleaning-specific workflows after launch.
Next step

Use GenesisList to move from search to scheduled work.

Start with a provider search by ZIP code, then use the app workspace to keep client details, Schedule, documents, Estimates, Invoices, files, and communication in one place.

Find providers